#homeschooling

2,009,742 posts

How many board games will we conquer? . . .
.
#isolation #family #boardgames #smiles #fun #dinner #battle #next #goldcoast #aussie #actor #housebound #everyday #basics #home #siblings #games #entertainment #homeschooling #math #homeevent #months

How many board games will we conquer? . . . . #isolation #family #boardgames #smiles #fun #dinner #battle #next #goldcoast #aussie #actor #housebound #everyday #basics #home #siblings #games #entertainment #homeschooling #math #homeevent #months - 20 seconds ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Pippa watching #meerkats while standing on her back two legs like they do. 😂 
#quarantineentertainment #coronavirus #homeschooling

Pippa watching #meerkats while standing on her back two legs like they do. 😂 #quarantineentertainment #coronavirus #homeschooling - 39 seconds ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
So nice to see the outpour of LOVE in such times... The SAG-AFTRA Foundation’s award-winning children’s literacy website, Storyline Online, streams videos featuring celebrated actors reading children’s books alongside creatively produced illustrations. Readers include Viola Davis, Chris Pine, Lily Tomlin, Kevin Costner, Annette Bening, James Earl Jones, Betty White and dozens more. @storylineonline #storyforkids #readingforkids #kids #children #homeschooling #celebrities #celebritiesreadingforkids

So nice to see the outpour of LOVE in such times... The SAG-AFTRA Foundation’s award-winning children’s literacy website, Storyline Online, streams videos featuring celebrated actors reading children’s books alongside creatively produced illustrations. Readers include Viola Davis, Chris Pine, Lily Tomlin, Kevin Costner, Annette Bening, James Earl Jones, Betty White and dozens more. @storylineonline #storyforkids #readingforkids #kids #children #homeschooling #celebrities #celebritiesreadingforkids - 57 seconds ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Homeschool fail!! #annoyingsister #homeschooling #homeschoollife

Homeschool fail!! #annoyingsister #homeschooling #homeschoollife - 3 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Faultiertag heute! Auch für home schooling kids! #kiteclothing #kauflokalmünchen❤️ #haidhausen #homeschooling #sommerfarben #kindermode

Faultiertag heute! Auch für home schooling kids! #kiteclothing #kauflokalmünchen ❤️ #haidhausen #homeschooling #sommerfarben #kindermode - 3 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Kennt ihr die Regenbogenaktion? Diese haben Kinder in Italien und Spanien gestartet. Immer mehr Kinder hängen seitdem bunte Regenbogenbilder in ihre Fenster. Eine Mutmachaktion für die Kinder!
Passend dazu habe ich auf dem Lehrermarktplatz ein kostenloses Würfel-Lese-Malblatt eingestellt. So macht das Malen noch mehr Spaß!
Schaut es euch doch mal an unter ID 136276.
#corona
#regenbogengegencorona
#homeschooling

Kennt ihr die Regenbogenaktion? Diese haben Kinder in Italien und Spanien gestartet. Immer mehr Kinder hängen seitdem bunte Regenbogenbilder in ihre Fenster. Eine Mutmachaktion für die Kinder! Passend dazu habe ich auf dem Lehrermarktplatz ein kostenloses Würfel-Lese-Malblatt eingestellt. So macht das Malen noch mehr Spaß! Schaut es euch doch mal an unter ID 136276. #corona #regenbogengegencorona #homeschooling - 5 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
This pretty much Homeschooling for us...we do written work and activities (obviously, you can see it on our page lol) but this is exactly what I prefer to do. Find The Balance between work, play, fun, cleaning, life, laughter, chores, peace, joy, routine, schedules, relaxation, enjoying our time together. #mamakskoolkids #covidselfisolation #homeschool #homeschooling #homeschoolingisnotnormal #livetogetherlearntogether #qualitytime #love #live #learn #play #laughter #peace #joy #routinebutrelaxed #chores #relaxation #homeeducation #homeschoolers #halfhomeschoolhalfunschool #lockdown #selfisolation #hugstrumpall #makingmemories #livinglife #haveconvos #talkitout #laughterfunjoypeacehappiness

This pretty much Homeschooling for us...we do written work and activities (obviously, you can see it on our page lol) but this is exactly what I prefer to do. Find The Balance between work, play, fun, cleaning, life, laughter, chores, peace, joy, routine, schedules, relaxation, enjoying our time together. #mamakskoolkids #covidselfisolation #homeschool #homeschooling #homeschoolingisnotnormal #livetogetherlearntogether #qualitytime #love #live #learn #play #laughter #peace #joy #routinebutrelaxed #chores #relaxation #homeeducation #homeschoolers #halfhomeschoolhalfunschool #lockdown #selfisolation #hugstrumpall #makingmemories #livinglife #haveconvos #talkitout #laughterfunjoypeacehappiness - 6 minutes ago

4 Likes
0 Comments
0
#reallifeathome #stayhome #quarantine #Happyathome #FightCovid19 #homeschooling #silly #laugh #multitaskingjokes #laughteristhebestmedicine #staysafe #วิถีคุณแม่ครู-เครียดก็อยากกินของหวานแต่ก็กลัวอ้วน งั้นก็ทำไปพร้อมๆกัน 🤣🤣

#reallifeathome #stayhome #quarantine #Happyathome #FightCovid19 #homeschooling #silly #laugh #multitaskingjokes #laughteristhebestmedicine #staysafe #ว ิถีคุณแม่ครู-เครียดก็อยากกินของหวานแต่ก็กลัวอ้วน งั้นก็ทำไปพร้อมๆกัน 🤣🤣 - 6 minutes ago

2 Likes
0 Comments
0
*** LES ONLINE BIMBEL ALIM DIBUAT SEPERTI BERTEMU LANGSUNG DENGAN GURU DAN TEMAN-TEMAN ***
.
#DiRumahAja untuk memutus mata rantai wabah Covid-19, sesuai Instruksi Pemerintah.
BIMBEL ALIM MENGADAKAN LES SECARA ONLINE DENGAN METODE LES SERASA BERTEMU LANGSUNG DENGAN GURU DAN TEMAN-TEMAN.
.
Mari kita melaksanakan Social Distance, yaitu menjaga jarak bicara langsung, membatasi kegiatan di luar rumah, menghindari tempat umum yang ramai, terus menjaga  kesehatan dan kebersihan, melakukan pola makan sehat dan cukup minum air.
.
BIMBEL ALIM (Alpha Lima)
.
LES PELAJARAN SEKOLAH TK, SD, SMP, SMA, SMK, UTBK, SBMPTN, SIMAK UI dan Tes Mandiri lainnya, USBN, UN, SAT, IGCSE, IB, Homeschooling, dsb.
.
CASHBACK ALPHA LIMA (ALIM) + CASHBACK OVO, GOPAY, BCA *
.
PROMO HINGGA TANGGAL 5 APRIL 2020 DISKON UANG DAFTAR 50%, KHUSUS ALIM CABANG MUARA KARANG DISKON 70% *
.
PEMILIK: PENGAJAR LULUSAN 10 TERBAIK & TERCEPAT FTUI Mesin 89 UNIVERSITAS INDONESIA.
PENGALAMAN 30 TH.
.
* S&K Berlaku
.
WA : 087780535557 (fast response).
PUSAT KEMENANGAN 087773931233
CABANG Dwiwarna 087773931070
CABANG Keadilan 087773931236
CABANG Pluit 087881252333
CABANG Alaydrus 087881252888
CABANG Muara Karang 087788995980
.
#PENGUMUMAN #BIMBELALIM #MENCEGAHCOVID19 #SOCIALDISTANCE #SERUANPEMERINTAH #LESONLINE
#SUKSES #PELOPORBIMBEL #BimbinganBelajar #AlphaLima #BimbelTerbaik #LesPrivat #BimbelJakarta #HomeSchooling #UTBK #SBMPTN #SIMAKUI #IB #IGCSE
#YOUTUBE #CHANNELBIMBELALIM #TUTORIAL #BimbelOnline 
#TryOut #SimulasiUN #Inspirasi #Doa #Permohonan

*** LES ONLINE BIMBEL ALIM DIBUAT SEPERTI BERTEMU LANGSUNG DENGAN GURU DAN TEMAN-TEMAN *** . #DiRumahAja untuk memutus mata rantai wabah Covid-19, sesuai Instruksi Pemerintah. BIMBEL ALIM MENGADAKAN LES SECARA ONLINE DENGAN METODE LES SERASA BERTEMU LANGSUNG DENGAN GURU DAN TEMAN-TEMAN. . Mari kita melaksanakan Social Distance, yaitu menjaga jarak bicara langsung, membatasi kegiatan di luar rumah, menghindari tempat umum yang ramai, terus menjaga kesehatan dan kebersihan, melakukan pola makan sehat dan cukup minum air. . BIMBEL ALIM (Alpha Lima) . LES PELAJARAN SEKOLAH TK, SD, SMP, SMA, SMK, UTBK, SBMPTN, SIMAK UI dan Tes Mandiri lainnya, USBN, UN, SAT, IGCSE, IB, Homeschooling, dsb. . CASHBACK ALPHA LIMA (ALIM) + CASHBACK OVO, GOPAY, BCA * . PROMO HINGGA TANGGAL 5 APRIL 2020 DISKON UANG DAFTAR 50%, KHUSUS ALIM CABANG MUARA KARANG DISKON 70% * . PEMILIK: PENGAJAR LULUSAN 10 TERBAIK & TERCEPAT FTUI Mesin 89 UNIVERSITAS INDONESIA. PENGALAMAN 30 TH. . * S&K Berlaku . WA : 087780535557 (fast response). PUSAT KEMENANGAN 087773931233 CABANG Dwiwarna 087773931070 CABANG Keadilan 087773931236 CABANG Pluit 087881252333 CABANG Alaydrus 087881252888 CABANG Muara Karang 087788995980 . #PENGUMUMAN #BIMBELALIM #MENCEGAHCOVID19 #SOCIALDISTANCE #SERUANPEMERINTAH #LESONLINE #SUKSES #PELOPORBIMBEL #BimbinganBelajar #AlphaLima #BimbelTerbaik #LesPrivat #BimbelJakarta #HomeSchooling #UTBK #SBMPTN #SIMAKUI #IB #IGCSE #YOUTUBE #CHANNELBIMBELALIM #TUTORIAL #BimbelOnline #TryOut #SimulasiUN #Inspirasi #Doa #Permohonan - 6 minutes ago

5 Likes
0 Comments
0
Staying at home, we are fortunate to be able to enjoy the online performance of the Berlin Philharmonic.  It is so lucky to be able to explain to Lucas the instrumental knowledge while listening to the concert. 
Let’s join us: https://www.digitalconcerthall.com/zh/news 
#lucas囝寶 #homeschool #homeschooling #homeschoollife #homeschoolpreschool #learningorchestra #raisingboys #raisingreaders

Staying at home, we are fortunate to be able to enjoy the online performance of the Berlin Philharmonic. It is so lucky to be able to explain to Lucas the instrumental knowledge while listening to the concert. Let’s join us: https://www.digitalconcerthall.com/zh/news #lucas囝寶 #homeschool #homeschooling #homeschoollife #homeschoolpreschool #learningorchestra #raisingboys #raisingreaders - 7 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
How we all going? I've abandoned bras and adult responsibility and now live in a dressing gown.... Pic via @good_sheilas .
.
.
#funnymemes #CoronaVirus #corona #covid19 #isolation #homeschooling #parenting

How we all going? I've abandoned bras and adult responsibility and now live in a dressing gown.... Pic via @good_sheilas . . . #funnymemes #CoronaVirus #corona #covid19 #isolation #homeschooling #parenting - 7 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Working online is actually amazing. I had 3 private lessons today, one was for a child’s birthday which was super cool. 
Although the money is nothing compared to what I charge for regular 1 on 1s, at this time it’s worth a million.  God bless the Little souls I get to teach. #homeschool #homeschoollife #homeschooling #homeschoolmom #covid_19

Working online is actually amazing. I had 3 private lessons today, one was for a child’s birthday which was super cool. Although the money is nothing compared to what I charge for regular 1 on 1s, at this time it’s worth a million. God bless the Little souls I get to teach. #homeschool #homeschoollife #homeschooling #homeschoolmom #covid_19 - 8 minutes ago

5 Likes
0 Comments
0
Ezra made himself a terrarium#homeschooling #science#ezrapaz#coronapandemic

Ezra made himself a terrarium#homeschooling #science #ezrapaz #coronapandemic - 9 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Charlotte E. Ray was the first African-American woman to become a lawyer in the United States in 1872.

Her Story is remarkable given the fact that the legal industry has been a historically difficult career path for women, let alone Black women, and in especially in the 1800s! Her accomplishments are impressive.

Read all about Her Story and over 130 other amazing women in history that Georgia has studied at www.shemadehistory.com (link in bio)

Charlotte E. Ray was the first African-American woman to become a lawyer in the United States in 1872. Her Story is remarkable given the fact that the legal industry has been a historically difficult career path for women, let alone Black women, and in especially in the 1800s! Her accomplishments are impressive. Read all about Her Story and over 130 other amazing women in history that Georgia has studied at www.shemadehistory.com (link in bio) - 9 minutes ago

3 Likes
1 Comments
0
Peinture gonflante. Merci a @enfantbebeloisir pour sa super recette ! Les filles se sont bien amusées et Minnie 3 était toute fière de son "château". #ief #activitesmanuelles #activitesenfamille #peintureenfant #peinturegonflante #activitesvacances #activitesmaternelle #activitesartistiquesenfants #activitescreatives #activitesenfants #kidspaint #kidsactivities #homeschoollife #homeschooling #homeschoolers #homeschoolingideas #unschooling #unschoolers #invitationtodraw #invitationtocreate #invitationacreer

Peinture gonflante. Merci a @enfantbebeloisir pour sa super recette ! Les filles se sont bien amusées et Minnie 3 était toute fière de son "château". #ief #activitesmanuelles #activitesenfamille #peintureenfant #peinturegonflante #activitesvacances #activitesmaternelle #activitesartistiquesenfants #activitescreatives #activitesenfants #kidspaint #kidsactivities #homeschoollife #homeschooling #homeschoolers #homeschoolingideas #unschooling #unschoolers #invitationtodraw #invitationtocreate #invitationacreer - 10 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Homeschool life means getting to do your work next to a blazing fire
•
#spoiledkid #homeschooling #homeschoollife #homeschoolkid #youcandoittoo #joinus

Homeschool life means getting to do your work next to a blazing fire • #spoiledkid #homeschooling #homeschoollife #homeschoolkid #youcandoittoo #joinus - 11 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
Me by Tristan 🤣. Today's topic at the Online Art Class with @robert_alejandro are portraits and showing appreciation to someone in the household.. I "make dolls for money" 🤣💰. Ahhh, this boy... #homeschooling #homeschoolingtristan #kidsactivities #kidscrafts #kidsart #homeschoolingrulls #robertalejandro #motherhood

Me by Tristan 🤣. Today's topic at the Online Art Class with @robert_alejandro are portraits and showing appreciation to someone in the household.. I "make dolls for money" 🤣💰. Ahhh, this boy... #homeschooling #homeschoolingtristan #kidsactivities #kidscrafts #kidsart #homeschoolingrulls #robertalejandro #motherhood - 11 minutes ago

0 Likes
0 Comments
0
What du YOU think?

Our kids has been asking us tons of questions, as we have traveled the world (and, of course, they also did before we started traveling😁). Some questions we answer right away, but often we answer with a question: “What do you think?” 🤔 or some variation of that. -
We do this to force the kids to think about their questions in a different way, we then discuss their question, and their thoughts around it. 
Sometimes, we get an “aaarghh”😠a big sigh, and a “can’t you just give me the answer”😂 but the the boys are use to it now, and we have seen a development in their process for them to find the answers to their own questions. 
As we have traveled, we often don’t have internet connection, so asking google isn’t always the way to go (and it shouldn’t always be, in our eyes). Most importantly to us, is to celebrate the wonder and stimulate our kids’ ability to become independent thinkers, be able to approach their questions from different angles and learn how to find an answer themselves. 
Our job is to help and guide them along the way - but not by answering for them or by instantly giving all the answers, which we don’t always have anyway😉

Celebrate the wonders🥳😆🥳

What du YOU think? Our kids has been asking us tons of questions, as we have traveled the world (and, of course, they also did before we started traveling😁). Some questions we answer right away, but often we answer with a question: “What do you think?” 🤔 or some variation of that. - We do this to force the kids to think about their questions in a different way, we then discuss their question, and their thoughts around it. Sometimes, we get an “aaarghh”😠a big sigh, and a “can’t you just give me the answer”😂 but the the boys are use to it now, and we have seen a development in their process for them to find the answers to their own questions. As we have traveled, we often don’t have internet connection, so asking google isn’t always the way to go (and it shouldn’t always be, in our eyes). Most importantly to us, is to celebrate the wonder and stimulate our kids’ ability to become independent thinkers, be able to approach their questions from different angles and learn how to find an answer themselves. Our job is to help and guide them along the way - but not by answering for them or by instantly giving all the answers, which we don’t always have anyway😉 Celebrate the wonders🥳😆🥳 - 11 minutes ago

22 Likes
1 Comments
0
To all the parents doing your absolute best right now to keep your children remaining positive during this tricky time. As an Art Therapist, many of my clients have expressed their distress and uneasiness when it comes to all of the new rules and regulations. 
Their schedules and routines have changed. They are no longer able to see their friends. There is more time being spent at home - feelings of restlessness and uncertainty have exacerbated. I know for many of my clients the stress of online school classes feels like a struggle and I am sure many of you have had to figure out new ways of providing your children with extra support and encouragement. ⁣
⁣
There is no one solution to helping our kids feel safer or more at ease. Everything that is nurturing right now will be of benefit. I would love nothing more for our kids to feel lighter and with a sense of inner peace. ⁣
⁣
I have created a program that is nurturing and loving. It encourages children to see themselves in a new light and be proud of who they are and what they have to share with the world. My online program offers creativity and space to experience more self-awareness. It promotes self- esteem and teaches children to find their strength, accepting the parts of themselves that perhaps they have judged or pushed aside. ⁣
⁣
If you would like your child to meet themselves in whole new way, I would love to be the one who guides them. ⁣
⁣
Skylar Search Seeker stands above. She is constantly questioning the universe - wanting to have it all figured out. She does struggle sometimes with overwhelming thoughts, but her unicorn horn provides trust and faith so she knows that no matter what happens…she will have the courage to get through anything. Skylar has many other friends too and they will also be sharing their experiences and heart-warming stories. 
If you would like to gift your child a space to express their heart and explore their inner world please reach out to me – I will be sharing more details over the coming weeks.⁣
⁣
#homeschool #homeeducation #homeschooling #kidseducation #kidstherapy

To all the parents doing your absolute best right now to keep your children remaining positive during this tricky time. As an Art Therapist, many of my clients have expressed their distress and uneasiness when it comes to all of the new rules and regulations. Their schedules and routines have changed. They are no longer able to see their friends. There is more time being spent at home - feelings of restlessness and uncertainty have exacerbated. I know for many of my clients the stress of online school classes feels like a struggle and I am sure many of you have had to figure out new ways of providing your children with extra support and encouragement. ⁣ ⁣ There is no one solution to helping our kids feel safer or more at ease. Everything that is nurturing right now will be of benefit. I would love nothing more for our kids to feel lighter and with a sense of inner peace. ⁣ ⁣ I have created a program that is nurturing and loving. It encourages children to see themselves in a new light and be proud of who they are and what they have to share with the world. My online program offers creativity and space to experience more self-awareness. It promotes self- esteem and teaches children to find their strength, accepting the parts of themselves that perhaps they have judged or pushed aside. ⁣ ⁣ If you would like your child to meet themselves in whole new way, I would love to be the one who guides them. ⁣ ⁣ Skylar Search Seeker stands above. She is constantly questioning the universe - wanting to have it all figured out. She does struggle sometimes with overwhelming thoughts, but her unicorn horn provides trust and faith so she knows that no matter what happens…she will have the courage to get through anything. Skylar has many other friends too and they will also be sharing their experiences and heart-warming stories. If you would like to gift your child a space to express their heart and explore their inner world please reach out to me – I will be sharing more details over the coming weeks.⁣ ⁣ #homeschool #homeeducation #homeschooling #kidseducation #kidstherapy - 12 minutes ago

3 Likes
0 Comments
0
Pineapples are a good fruit to eat right now and always. Rich in vitamin C which helps to boost our immune systems. They also contain Bromelian that reduces inflammation and prevents cancer and shrinks tumors! bromelian also loosens mucus and suppresses coughs. Fresh pineapple is best but canned will work too. ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
#homeschool #homeschooling #blackgirlsrock #homeschoolingfamily #blackEducators #blackteachers #blackhomeschoolers #quarantine #blackhomeschooling #blacklivesmatter #blackfamilies #pandemic #Jesus #Homeschoolblog #homeschoolers #homeeducators #coronavirus  #unschooling #schoolsout #teachers #homeschooler  #homeschooldays #teachersofinstagram #homeschoolmoms  #socialdistancing  #homeschoolcommunity #homeeducation #homeschoolmom #homeschoollife  #blackteachersmatter

Pineapples are a good fruit to eat right now and always. Rich in vitamin C which helps to boost our immune systems. They also contain Bromelian that reduces inflammation and prevents cancer and shrinks tumors! bromelian also loosens mucus and suppresses coughs. Fresh pineapple is best but canned will work too. ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖ • • • • • • • • #homeschool #homeschooling #blackgirlsrock #homeschoolingfamily #blackEducators #blackteachers #blackhomeschoolers #quarantine #blackhomeschooling #blacklivesmatter #blackfamilies #pandemic #Jesus #Homeschoolblog #homeschoolers #homeeducators #coronavirus #unschooling #schoolsout #teachers #homeschooler #homeschooldays #teachersofinstagram #homeschoolmoms #socialdistancing #homeschoolcommunity #homeeducation #homeschoolmom #homeschoollife #blackteachersmatter - 13 minutes ago

6 Likes
0 Comments
0
load more posts
2019 - © Deskgram. All rights reserved.